Meet Our Staff

Department:
Location:

Kathy Bates

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Tristine Bauman

La Crosse
Financial Wellness Advocate/Franciscan Hospitality House Coordinator

Karen Becker

La Crosse
Director of Marketing and Public Relations

Cynthia Blum-Johnson

Eau Claire
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Melissa Bowe

Eau Claire
Adoption Director

Meghann Brennan

La Crosse
Development & Social Media Assistant

Kevin Burch

La Crosse Warming Center
Director of St. Lawrence Community Services

Steve Burnette

La Crosse
Director of Disability Services

Barb Christopherson

La Crosse
Teacher

John David

La Crosse Warming Center
Immigration Attorney

Patrick Dayton

La Crosse
Finance Coordinator

Laurie Diekrager

La Crosse
Finance Assistant

Magen Duffy

La Crosse
Post Adoption Resource Specialist

Michael Fitzpatrick

La Crosse
Paraprofessional

Andrea Hoffman-Vosburgh

Wausau
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Shirley Hubert

Wausau
Wausau Office Manager and Financial Wellness Advocate

Mary Jacobson

La Crosse
Assistant Executive Director

Nadine Jentzsch

Eau Claire
Financial Wellness Advocate

Lisa Johanningmeier

Prarie du Chien
Domestic Violence Coordinator

Dennis Katka

Eau Claire
Building Maintenance

Dawn Kay

La Crosse
Performance & Quality Improvement Coordinator

Jamie Knutson

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Volunteer Scheduler

Allison Kunkel

Eau Claire
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Vicki Lange

La Crosse
Finance Assistant

Phyllis Leith

Prarie du Chien
Representative Payee Case Manager

Julienne Linberg

Eau Claire
Financial Wellness Advocate

Jennifer Lokken

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Darcie Manning

La Crosse
HR Director

Dory Marshall

Wausau
Post Adoption Resource Specialist

Sandy Marx

Prarie du Chien
Financial Wellness Advocate

Karla Meyer

Eau Claire
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Dan Mills

Wausau
Beyond Shelter Program Coordinator

Michelle Mitchell

La Crosse
Dwelling Place Team Lead

Judy Morrow

Loyal
Loyal House of Mercy Program Coordinator

Rhea Newman

La Crosse
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Rochelle Nicks

La Crosse
Grants Coordinator

Lori Nigon

La Crosse
Finance Director

Mary Normandt

La Crosse
IT Director

Shannon Parker

La Crosse
Financial Wellness Advocate

Roberto Partarrieu

La Crosse
Executive Director

Larry Patin

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Jamie Pedretti

La Crosse
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Christy Reppe

Eau Claire
Post Adoption Coordinator

Carol Richards

La Crosse
Development Assistant

Katie Richel

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Director

Anne Rozeboom

Eau Claire
Post Adoption Resource Specialist

Mark Schimpf

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Coordinator

Don Schoen

La Crosse
Immigration Assistant

Michelle Shippy

La Crosse
Representative Payee Case Manager

Ben Sonsalla

La Crosse
BIA Accredited Immigration Case Manager

Sara Stankiewicz

La Crosse
Representative Payee Case Manager

Nicole Starck

Wausau
Financial Wellness Advocate

James Townsend

La Crosse
Community Based Service Coordinator

Zach Tudahl

La Crosse
IT Support Specialist

Connie Umstead

Wausau
Project Step Up Coordinator

Ken Wagner

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Grant Withrow

La Crosse
Development Associate

Elizabeth Wuensch

La Crosse
HR Assistant

Rochelle Zabadal

La Crosse
Paraprofessional