Meet Our Staff

Department:
Location:

Karen Becker

La Crosse
Director of Marketing

Brianne Berres

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Director

Emmy Bill

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Cynthia Blum-Johnson

Eau Claire
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker/International Adoption Coordinator

Bailey Bohman

Wausau
Financial Wellness Advocate

Melissa Bowe

Eau Claire
Director of Family Services

Maria Brannon

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Meghann Brennan

La Crosse
Marketing Associate

Kevin Burch

La Crosse
Director of Housing

Steve Burnette

La Crosse
Director of Disability Services

Barb Christopherson

La Crosse
Teacher

Lynda Crowley

La Crosse
Immigration Case Manager

Cozetta Davis

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Patrick Dayton

La Crosse
Grants Coordinator

Dalton Dowd

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Holly Dwyer

La Crosse
CBS Support Specialist

Donna Ehlen

Loyal
Thrift Store Manager

Elija Franz

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Lindsey Gile

Wausau
Wausau Warming Center Lead Staff

Patricia Godsell

Milwaukee
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist

Sue Graf

La Crosse
Franciscan Hospitality House Coordinator

Katherine Hansen

La Crosse
Special Education Teacher

Nick Harding

La Crosse
St. Lawrence Community Services Caseworker

Christine Heichler

Wausau
Wausau Warming Center Lead Staff

Hope Hickman

La Crosse
Human Resources Coordinator

Jim Horman

La Crosse
Volunteer Coordinator

Colleen Johnson

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Overnight Lead Staff

Dawn Kay

La Crosse
Performance & Quality Improvement Director

Nora Knapik

La Crosse
Warming Center Clerical Assistant

Jeffrey Krentz

Wausau
Financial Wellness Advocate

Allison Kunkel

Eau Claire
Adoption Social Worker and GIFTS Case Manager

Jeanette Lane

Eau Claire
Adoption Administrative Assistant

Vicki Lange

La Crosse
Finance Assistant

Kelli Larson

La Crosse
Beyond Shelter Specialist

Breta Lee

La Crosse
Driftless Pass School Director

Olivia Lee

La Crosse
Community Based Coordinator

Phyllis Leith

Prairie du Chien
Representative Payee Case Manager

Julienne Linberg

Eau Claire
Financial Wellness Advocate

Allison Low

La Crosse
School Programs Specialist

Darcie Manning

La Crosse
HR Director

Katerina Manske

La Crosse
Dwelling Place Coordinator

Barbara Martin

La Crosse
Live By Program Coordinator

Susan McParker

La Crosse
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist

Karla Meyer

Eau Claire
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Jeannae Michuta

La Crosse
Franciscan Hospitality House Assistant

Zach Miller

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Dan Mills

Wausau
Beyond Shelter Program Coordinator

Judy Morrow

Loyal
Loyal House of Mercy Program Coordinator

William Murray

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Rhea Newman

La Crosse
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Lori Nigon

La Crosse
Finance Director

Mary Normandt

La Crosse
IT Director

Shannon Parker

La Crosse
Coordinator of Rep-Payee and St. Lawrence Community Services Programs

Roberto Partarrieu

La Crosse
Executive Director

Trisha Pavicich

Milwaukee
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist

Jamie Pedretti

La Crosse
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Kyle Petras

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Tony Potarake

La Crosse
Collaborative Community Services Worker

Ashley Rassier

Eau Claire
Adoption Social Worker

Debra Reid

Milwaukee
GIFTS Case Manager

Gregory Remen

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Christy Reppe

Eau Claire
Adoption & Permanency Support Coordinator

Carol Richards

La Crosse
Development Assistant

Tracy Rieger

Wausau
Director of Community Homeless Facilities

Pamela Rochester

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Anne Rozeboom

Eau Claire
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist

Mark Schimpf

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Delaney Schwartfeger

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Lead Staff

Alexis Seitz

La Crosse
Live By Program Coordinator

Shannon Severud

Eau Claire
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist

Michelle Shippy

La Crosse
Representative Payee Case Manager/Beyond Shelter Coordinator

Callie Smith

La Crosse
Donor Relations Coordinator

Jamie Socolick

Milwaukee
Adoption Social Worker

Ben Sonsalla

La Crosse
BIA Accredited Immigration Case Manager

Heather Sorenson

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Lead Staff

Sara Stankiewicz

La Crosse
Finance Assistant

Sr. Laurie Sullivan

La Crosse
Finance Coordinator

Zach Tudahl

La Crosse
IT Support Specialist

Toni Van Kirk

La Crosse
La Crosse Warming Center Coordinator

Eric VandenHeuvel

Eau Claire
Sojourner House Assistant Coordinator

Brianna Velie

Wausau
Adoption & Pregnancy Support Social Worker

Rochelle Zabadal

La Crosse
Paraprofessional

Chelsey Zommers

Wausau
Adoption & Permanency Support Specialist